Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 11 to 16 of 16

Thread: How to add covers? Please help!

  1. #11
    New Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    12
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    lol... Sorry! But I'm a newbie.....

  2. #12
    Senior Member Shift_Lock's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Location
    The City of Rain
    Posts
    5,932
    Thanks
    1,320
    Thanked 1,394 Times in 1,030 Posts
    Blog Entries
    2
    Quote Originally Posted by dennismenace View Post
    lol... Sorry! But I'm a newbie.....
    No need for apologies.. I just thought it'd be a good idea for you to explore.

    Did I come off like a jerk?? Read more here


    [/spoiler]

  3. #13
    New Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    12
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    In that case .... if I'm playing a game and I'm done playing that game and I want to change to another game....
    What I do now is:
    - Go back to the Wii menu
    - shut down my external Harddisk
    - start USB downloader
    - when USB downloader is counting than I put the power on the harddisk agian

    I can't figure out an other way.... Is there an other way?????

  4. #14
    Senior Member Shift_Lock's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Location
    The City of Rain
    Posts
    5,932
    Thanks
    1,320
    Thanked 1,394 Times in 1,030 Posts
    Blog Entries
    2
    I just hit the home button and reload cfg and it works fine.. I dont need to turn off the hdd again..

    Did I come off like a jerk?? Read more here


    [/spoiler]

  5. #15
    New Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    12
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    That doesn't work here....
    We have a Freecom 400GB HDD do you think that that may be the problem?

  6. #16
    Senior Member Shift_Lock's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Location
    The City of Rain
    Posts
    5,932
    Thanks
    1,320
    Thanked 1,394 Times in 1,030 Posts
    Blog Entries
    2
    it could be.. it sounds like the hdd is continuing to load the original game that was being played instead of resetting with the wii..

    Did I come off like a jerk?? Read more here


    [/spoiler]

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •