Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 12

Thread: Hi please help gx Loader was working and it doesn't work

  1. #1
    New Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    33
    Thanks
    8
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post

    Hi please help gx Loader was working and it doesn't work

    Hi I have a softmodded wii (4.3) with Gx Loader and everything was working till today, I added 3 new Games for my Daughter (kirby , Just Dance Kids 2 & Just Dance 3) 2 of them worked (kirby and Just Dance Kids 2) but when I tried playing the Just Dance 3 the screen went black, I tried changing the IOS like the guy that modded it told me to do but no luck so I went to play mario kart with my Daughter which always worked and the same thing black screen tried other games that always worked and nothing, dont know how to go about with this tried reading but didn't find nothing, any help would be greatly appreciated Thanks in Advance.

  2. #2
    WiiHacks Staff
    Only Site Donators Can PM Staff
    Senior Moderator
    Game Master
    cjizzle's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Location
    Southeast Ohio
    Posts
    6,242
    Thanks
    1,467
    Thanked 2,587 Times in 1,909 Posts
    Might help to post a syscheck, a guide for which is in my signature below. Also, what version of GX are you using?

  3. #3
    New Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    33
    Thanks
    8
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
    Hi syscheck? kind of losed sorry, the Gx Loader is the last one which is in beta donreally know the version but im shure is the last one since they gave it to me with wiiflow and it stopped working for some reason so I downloaded Gx Loader

    Thanks
    Lester

  4. #4
    WiiHacks Staff
    Only Site Donators Can PM Staff
    Senior Moderator
    Game Master
    cjizzle's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Location
    Southeast Ohio
    Posts
    6,242
    Thanks
    1,467
    Thanked 2,587 Times in 1,909 Posts
    Look at the picture of the dragon in my post. Below that are some links to other guides on this site, one of which is how to run & post a system check. Click on that and follow the instructions to get a system check, and post it back here in this thread.

  5. #5
    New Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    33
    Thanks
    8
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
    Hi Thanks I downloaded the software needed but im at work at the moment wont be home till Tomorrow LOL so I will pot tomorrow but do you want me to post it here or on the link in the page I downloaded the software

    Thanks
    Lester

  6. #6
    WiiHacks Staff
    Only Site Donators Can PM Staff
    Senior Moderator
    Game Master
    cjizzle's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Location
    Southeast Ohio
    Posts
    6,242
    Thanks
    1,467
    Thanked 2,587 Times in 1,909 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by cjizzle View Post
    Click on that and follow the instructions to get a system check, and post it back here in this thread.
    .... ......

  7. #7
    New Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    33
    Thanks
    8
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
    ok Thank you

  8. #8
    New Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    33
    Thanks
    8
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
    Hi This is my info Thank you in advanced

    Spoiler



    sorry couldnt find the spoiler icon
    Last edited by skellinator; 12-13-2011 at 11:18 AM.

  9. #9
    WiiHacks Staff
    Only Site Donators Can PM Staff
    Senior Moderator
    Game Master
    cjizzle's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Location
    Southeast Ohio
    Posts
    6,242
    Thanks
    1,467
    Thanked 2,587 Times in 1,909 Posts
    249 got stubbed somehow. Follow the d2x installation guide in my sig and install the recommended configuration. Also make sure priiloader is set to block system and disc updates.

    Sent using the WiiHacks app. Please excuse the brevity, punctation, and spelling.

  10. #10
    New Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    33
    Thanks
    8
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
    HI Just finished installing the cios 249 succesfully but no luck with the back ups still same problem my new syscheck is:

    Spoiler



    Thank you very much and sorry for the hastle
    Last edited by skellinator; 12-13-2011 at 11:17 AM.

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •