Results 1 to 7 of 7

Thread: mmm loadmii

  1. #1
    New Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Posts
    4
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Unhappy mmm loadmii

    Hi im using this tutorial : http://www.wiihacks.com/recommended-...mod-guide.html

    and im using the supersmash bros brawl to load loadmii, and it looks like everyone else who tries has something happen after the open stagebuilder. I know that usually you have to try allot of times, but when i load stagebuilder, i dont even get a black screen or anything. it just shows what is regularly there. Im using wii system menu 4.3 with a 2g sd card, and i have followed the instructions exactly. I have no idea where I went wrong.

    Please help!

  2. #2
    Junior Member streamlinehd's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Location
    East Coast, USA
    Posts
    1,369
    Thanks
    114
    Thanked 557 Times in 377 Posts
    Blog Entries
    3
    Try the Lego Indiana hack instead.
    Cogita ante salis
    If you're happy with the help I provided, don't forget to hit my thanks button


  3. 1 User Says Thank You streamlinehd For This Useful Post


  4. #3
    New Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Posts
    4
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    thanks but i dont have the mony right now to go bye it
    are there asny other options?
    but tanks for the fast reply

  5. #4
    Junior Member streamlinehd's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Location
    East Coast, USA
    Posts
    1,369
    Thanks
    114
    Thanked 557 Times in 377 Posts
    Blog Entries
    3
    Did you make a save file on SSBB before trying to enter stage builder? Also double check to make sure your SD card is setup properly.

    Your root should have a bunch of folders, a boot.dol, boot.elf, startup.elf and a bunch of wads.
    Last edited by streamlinehd; 07-17-2010 at 09:30 PM.
    Cogita ante salis
    If you're happy with the help I provided, don't forget to hit my thanks button


  6. #5
    New Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Posts
    4
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    ya im sure i did it right but i geuss i can doubblecheck...

  7. #6
    Junior Member streamlinehd's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Location
    East Coast, USA
    Posts
    1,369
    Thanks
    114
    Thanked 557 Times in 377 Posts
    Blog Entries
    3
    Quote Originally Posted by 1900233 View Post
    ya im sure i did it right but i geuss i can doubblecheck...
    If you don't have the money why not sign up for gamefly just to get the game and then cancel your subscription if you have to. I beleive they give you a 10-15 day trial period for free.
    Cogita ante salis
    If you're happy with the help I provided, don't forget to hit my thanks button


  8. #7
    New Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Posts
    34
    Thanks
    7
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    how do i connect the wiimote on indiana jones? i've tried the power power thing does'nt work?

Tags for this Thread

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •