Results 1 to 8 of 8

Thread: FIFA Worldcup 2010 PAL doesnt work.

  1. #1
    New Member
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    19
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Question FIFA Worldcup 2010 PAL doesnt work.

    Hi, I've got a backup FIFA Worldcup 2010 PAL. It doesn't load with NeoGamma R7 rev19... I can load New Super Mario Bros and Mario Galaxy 2 with NeoGamma rev19, but this game not...
    The game first starts up with the Wii-remote screen. Then it loads, but after that the Wii says: 'The disc cannot be read' or something. How can I solve this?

  2. #2
    New Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Location
    cornwall
    Posts
    391
    Thanks
    80
    Thanked 64 Times in 48 Posts
    iv got this working fine im running rev 14 though iv only ever had 1 problem with any game and that's ghostbusters iv still to resolve this problem but thats another story you could try rev 14 and see if this helps you can always change back to rev19 if not
    if i helped you out just click the thanks button

  3. #3
    New Member
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    19
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    It didnīt work with rev14. Which things have you installed that it works?

  4. #4
    New Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Location
    cornwall
    Posts
    391
    Thanks
    80
    Thanked 64 Times in 48 Posts
    try running through softchipr99 rather than neogammer

    have you done the Trucha Bug Restorer.? i did have to install this for GH5 as i could not get that working and i run it through softchipr99

    if you have not got ths google softchipr99.rar scroll down and look for megaupload site cant give you a direct link as its not allowed on here
    if i helped you out just click the thanks button

  5. #5
    New Member
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    19
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    didn't work.... someone another suggestion?

  6. #6
    New Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Location
    cornwall
    Posts
    391
    Thanks
    80
    Thanked 64 Times in 48 Posts
    try downloading a new version of it may be a bad iso
    if i helped you out just click the thanks button

  7. #7
    Senior Member Cile's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    5,071
    Thanks
    666
    Thanked 2,304 Times in 1,226 Posts
    Blog Entries
    9
    fifa world cup works with cios rev17 and GX are you usb loading

  8. #8
    New Member
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    19
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    I use NeoGamma R9 with rev19. I try to burn a new disc.

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •