Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: How to get New sper Mario Bros Running?

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Posts
    5
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    How to get New sper Mario Bros Running?

    Okey, i cant use USBloader, cause i don't have a HDD, so usually i use Neogamma r8 beta 17 or 12.

    I downloaded a non-patched copy. i patched it my self ( IT's not the first time i patch a game ) but it didn't work.

    Then i installed some IOS ( IOS53-v5149 and IOS53-v5406 ) but didn't worked.

    Then i updated to cIOS38 REV 15, but it sucked, and didn't worked ( Plus de #001 error ) so i got back to REV 14.

    mmmm.... My Wii is softmoded by the way.

    Actually i tried to manually patch the game by HEX EDITOR NEO, but didn't worked, so i think its not the patch-thing, nor either the IOS, cause I've heard the game only need those 2 to work on REV 14 with neogamma R8, so i don't know what it is.

    Hopefully you'll forgive my bad English and help me =] jeje.


    O! my menu version it's 3.4

    THANKS !


  2. #2
    Senior Member
    WiiHacks Staff
    Forum Administrator
    Dr. House @ Wiihacks
    Only Site Donators Can PM Staff
    nightstah's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Location
    Repatriated to WH
    Posts
    18,754
    Thanks
    1,900
    Thanked 4,404 Times in 3,693 Posts
    Blog Entries
    5
    You did check the guide, right?

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Posts
    5
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Indeed, several times,

  4. #4
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Posts
    5
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    You know what forget it, seems, like its my pc burner, i burned it in an other pc ( Using alcohol 120% as in mine,) and it worked jeje sorry,

  5. #5
    New Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Posts
    35
    Thanks
    5
    Thanked 5 Times in 4 Posts
    Usb Loader gx menu 4.1 U and ios 249 and I canīt get this Mario working either, I have tried installing the cios suggested but still no joy. Something I am missing or is it because the game is too big ? Any help would be great. Thanks guys

  6. #6
    Senior Member
    WiiHacks Staff
    Forum Administrator
    Dr. House @ Wiihacks
    Only Site Donators Can PM Staff
    nightstah's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Location
    Repatriated to WH
    Posts
    18,754
    Thanks
    1,900
    Thanked 4,404 Times in 3,693 Posts
    Blog Entries
    5
    Read the guide as linked earlier in this thread.

Tags for this Thread

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •