Results 1 to 9 of 9

Thread: Band Hero

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Posts
    4
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Band Hero

    I had my wii softmodded a couple weeks ago. The kids got band hero for xmas but are unable to play it. I tries playing straight from disc but it asks me to update; which I was told not to do. Can anyone please help!!!!!

  2. #2
    Member Dami's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Location
    my house? XD
    Posts
    489
    Thanks
    27
    Thanked 124 Times in 120 Posts
    do u have preloader/priiloader? it can block disc updates

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Posts
    4
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Im not sure. I had An SD Card and an external Harddrive worked on/

  4. #4
    Member Dami's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Location
    my house? XD
    Posts
    489
    Thanks
    27
    Thanked 124 Times in 120 Posts
    while turning on Wii, hold the reset button and see if it boots up before the wii menu. Btw whats ur Wii version?
    for more info check this link out
    http://www.wiihacks.com/other-faq-gu...preloader.html

  5. #5
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Posts
    4
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    I pressed reset and it keeps going to the health and safety warning. Also, I dont know what version. Not sure where to look for it. I am definately a virgin at this. LOL I keep reading about an ISO56-64 file. Will this help?

  6. #6
    Member trekster's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    2,188
    Thanks
    53
    Thanked 883 Times in 404 Posts
    Blog Entries
    2
    you should read alot, honestly it seems you have no clue at all....

    Rather then waste everyones time with easy clueless questions, go read some guides.

  7. #7
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Posts
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    hELLO

    Hello to evryone looking for Band Hero starts Black screens
    Thank you

  8. #8
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Posts
    4
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    I am not a hacker. I had my wii worked on by someone; and he has not come across this himslef, so please; if you cant help me then dont reply to me

    Thank You

  9. #9
    Member trekster's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    2,188
    Thanks
    53
    Thanked 883 Times in 404 Posts
    Blog Entries
    2
    Quote Originally Posted by nick1247 View Post
    I am not a hacker. I had my wii worked on by someone; and he has not come across this himslef, so please; if you cant help me then dont reply to me

    Thank You

    Oh I can help you, But I don't want to, See the difference?

    Its because the answers are on here, if your too lazy to look, why should I be too lazy to post.


    And believe me, Im not the person you want to cross XD

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •