Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: Redoing the softmod

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Posts
    3
    Thanks
    3
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Redoing the softmod

    Hey i bought a modded nintendo wii, and i was wondering how would i erase the mod? Would i format the wii and clear the SD card? I want to do this so i can learn how to mod the wii myself. thanks

  2. #2
    Senior Member
    WiiHacks Staff
    Nancy the Moderator

    VWA, Game Master, News Hound
    Only site donators may send a PM to WiiHacks Staff
    Red_Gh0st's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Location
    Puerto Rico. Sexyness: 2376
    Posts
    6,289
    Thanks
    628
    Thanked 2,142 Times in 1,350 Posts
    Blog Entries
    26
    use the exelent guide by dogeggs on how to make your wii a virgin

  3. 2 Users Say Thank You to Red_Gh0st For This Useful Post


  4. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Posts
    3
    Thanks
    3
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    where could i find it?

  5. #4
    Senior Member
    WiiHacks Staff
    Nancy the Moderator

    VWA, Game Master, News Hound
    Only site donators may send a PM to WiiHacks Staff
    Red_Gh0st's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Location
    Puerto Rico. Sexyness: 2376
    Posts
    6,289
    Thanks
    628
    Thanked 2,142 Times in 1,350 Posts
    Blog Entries
    26
    go here and follow the guide http://www.wiihacks.com/recommended-...ii-virgin.html

    THANK ME IF I HELPED

  6. 2 Users Say Thank You to Red_Gh0st For This Useful Post


  7. #5
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Posts
    3
    Thanks
    3
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    When i run the updater, it says initializing network fail! ... ret-116

  8. #6
    Senior Member
    WiiHacks Staff
    Nancy the Moderator

    VWA, Game Master, News Hound
    Only site donators may send a PM to WiiHacks Staff
    Red_Gh0st's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Location
    Puerto Rico. Sexyness: 2376
    Posts
    6,289
    Thanks
    628
    Thanked 2,142 Times in 1,350 Posts
    Blog Entries
    26
    maybe you dont have a configurated network. Establish a network and try again.

    THANK ME IF I HELPED

  9. 2 Users Say Thank You to Red_Gh0st For This Useful Post


Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •