Page 3 of 3 FirstFirst 123
Results 21 to 29 of 29

Thread: Bricked or?

  1. #21
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Posts
    11
    Thanks
    7
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    i still cant get it or anything to load, but i still have priiloader v0.1 installed and it seems to work. Is there anyway to reinstall and overwrite from priiloader?

  2. #22
    Senior Member
    DA KINE WiiHacker
    mauifrog's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Posts
    9,180
    Thanks
    307
    Thanked 9,570 Times in 2,972 Posts
    Blog Entries
    15
    Quote Originally Posted by dignin View Post
    i still cant get it or anything to load, but i still have priiloader v0.1 installed and it seems to work. Is there anyway to reinstall and overwrite from priiloader?
    How have you tried to load it.
    HBC, bannerbomb, bootmii, preloader?
    Ipsa scientia potestas est.


    Warning: Piracy is NOT supported. Word your questions carefully.

  3. #23
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Posts
    11
    Thanks
    7
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by mauifrog View Post
    How have you tried to load it.
    HBC, bannerbomb, bootmii, preloader?
    HBC and preloader

  4. #24
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Posts
    11
    Thanks
    7
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by dignin View Post
    HBC and preloader
    through preloader when I install the .DOL file I get an unreadable screen and when I try the .ELF file i get an error autobooting file, try reinstalling. And I get the same Black Screen when trying to install through HBC

  5. #25
    Senior Member
    DA KINE WiiHacker
    mauifrog's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Posts
    9,180
    Thanks
    307
    Thanked 9,570 Times in 2,972 Posts
    Blog Entries
    15
    Try to loadmii, from preloader. Then try to launch signcheck from loadmii.
    Ipsa scientia potestas est.


    Warning: Piracy is NOT supported. Word your questions carefully.

  6. #26
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Posts
    11
    Thanks
    7
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    wait im an idiot.....i just didnt press the right button, it says

    Using ios 60 (rev 6174)
    Region USA
    Hollywood version 0x21
    Getting certs.sys from the NAND
    Found 21 ios on this console.
    Analyzed IOS245(rev 6174)....
    Trucha bug isabled
    Flash access: Disabled
    Boot2 access: Disabled
    Usb 2.0 IOS tree : Disabled

    then when i continue

    Analyzed IOS250(rev 65535)...
    Trucha bug :Enabled
    Flash access: Disabled
    Boot2 access: Disabled
    Usb 2.0 IOS tree : Enabled

    Analyzed IOS249(rev 14).
    Trucha bug :Enabled
    Flash access: Disabled
    Boot2 access: Disabled
    Usb 2.0 IOS tree : Enabled

    Analyzed IOS70(rev 6687)...
    Trucha bug isabled
    Flash access: Disabled
    Boot2 access: Disabled
    Usb 2.0 IOS tree : Disabled

    Analyzed IOS55(rev 4633)...
    Trucha bug isabled
    Flash access: Disabled
    Boot2 access: Disabled
    Usb 2.0 IOS tree : Disabled

    Analyzed IOS53(rev 4113)...
    Trucha bug isabled
    Flash access: Disabled
    Boot2 access: Disabled
    Usb 2.0 IOS tree : Disabled

    Analyzed IOS50(rev 4889)...
    Trucha bug isabled
    Flash access: Disabled
    Boot2 access: Disabled
    Usb 2.0 IOS tree : Disabled

    Analyzed IOS38(rev 3609)...
    Trucha bug isabled
    Flash access: Disabled
    Boot2 access: Disabled
    Usb 2.0 IOS tree : Disabled

    then it froze...i tried again and got Exception(dsi) occured...blah blah
    stack dump....blah blah.......code dump

  7. #27
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Posts
    11
    Thanks
    7
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    It either stops working at IOS38 or its done analyizing

  8. #28
    Senior Member
    DA KINE WiiHacker
    mauifrog's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Posts
    9,180
    Thanks
    307
    Thanked 9,570 Times in 2,972 Posts
    Blog Entries
    15
    Try to run the cioscorp uninstaller from loadmii.

    If that wont work, try to load wadmanager, and install the ios36 wad, found in the cioscorp uninstaller. Use ios249 in wadmanager. It looks like your cioscorp install failed, none of those ios are cioscorp.
    Last edited by mauifrog; 12-02-2009 at 06:39 PM.
    Ipsa scientia potestas est.


    Warning: Piracy is NOT supported. Word your questions carefully.

  9. 1 User Says Thank You mauifrog For This Useful Post


  10. #29
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Posts
    11
    Thanks
    7
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    its getting stuck on loading file.....im going to have to call it quits for one night, i really appreciate your help. I will be back on here for sure to try and figure this out...cheers man.

Page 3 of 3 FirstFirst 123

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •