Page 1 of 4 123 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 39

Thread: Disney sing it pop hits help!!

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Posts
    28
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 6 Times in 2 Posts

    Disney sing it pop hits help!!

    I have downloaded Disney Sing It Pop Hits. It is on disk and I load it through Geogamma 7. It loads fine but ends up freezing on a microphone screen. I always seem to work out what I need to do to get games to play but this one has me stumped. I don't have USB loader as I play on disks only. I have never loaded the Hermes Iso 222 or 223 so don't know if I need to. I have heard that Cioscorp 3.3 might help but not sure whether to load this or not. I tried isopatcher to 222 but game still freezes. I spent all night on laptop searching for help and have not come up with anything. I have system 3.2 and don't want to update. Thanks if you can help

    GOT IT WORKING USING SOFTCHIP USING 3.2 AND ENABLING 002 ERROR. WOULD STILL LIKE TO PLAY THROUGH WII MENU AND NOT OFF SD CARD. I HAVE TRIED LOADING SOFTCHIP CHANNEL BUT WELL NOT LET ME LOAD AS 3.2. WHEN I LOAD IT AS 249 AND PUT GAME IT IT FLASHES WHITE TEXT AND ERRORS ON SCREEN. DOES ANYONE HAVE HELP FOR THIS. THANKS.

    ALL WORKING NOW. HAVE LOADED SOFTCHIP CHANNEL AS 249 AND CHANGED SETTINGS TO 232 ONCE LOADED WITH 002 ENABLED. HOPE THIS MIGHT HELP SOMEONE ELSE IF I CAN HELP PLEASE SEND QUERY.
    Last edited by reedles66; 10-10-2009 at 10:33 PM.

  2. 2 Users Say Thank You to reedles66 For This Useful Post


  3. #2
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Posts
    7
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
    I have used Configurable USB Loader and changed settings to 223mload and 002 Anti ON .. works fine for me now ... this is the second game i have had to use this now the other been Guitar Hero 5 .. wish USB Loader GX would sort this out .. hate using to programs ..

  4. 1 User Says Thank You Maka For This Useful Post


  5. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Posts
    5
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by reedles66 View Post
    I have downloaded Disney Sing It Pop Hits. It is on disk and I load it through Geogamma 7. It loads fine but ends up freezing on a microphone screen. I always seem to work out what I need to do to get games to play but this one has me stumped. I don't have USB loader as I play on disks only. I have never loaded the Hermes Iso 222 or 223 so don't know if I need to. I have heard that Cioscorp 3.3 might help but not sure whether to load this or not. I tried isopatcher to 222 but game still freezes. I spent all night on laptop searching for help and have not come up with anything. I have system 3.2 and don't want to update. Thanks if you can help

    GOT IT WORKING USING SOFTCHIP USING 3.2 AND ENABLING 002 ERROR. WOULD STILL LIKE TO PLAY THROUGH WII MENU AND NOT OFF SD CARD. I HAVE TRIED LOADING SOFTCHIP CHANNEL BUT WELL NOT LET ME LOAD AS 3.2. WHEN I LOAD IT AS 249 AND PUT GAME IT IT FLASHES WHITE TEXT AND ERRORS ON SCREEN. DOES ANYONE HAVE HELP FOR THIS. THANKS.

    ALL WORKING NOW. HAVE LOADED SOFTCHIP CHANNEL AS 249 AND CHANGED SETTINGS TO 232 ONCE LOADED WITH 002 ENABLED. HOPE THIS MIGHT HELP SOMEONE ELSE IF I CAN HELP PLEASE SEND QUERY.
    Hello Reedless66 I have tryied everything but I only come to the part of a freezing microphone. I do not have ÚSB loader - I play on disks.
    I have try to install softchip and enabling 002 error.
    In softchip mode I can only choose IOS 249, rev 7 or IÓS 223, rev 4 - I can not choose 232 you talk about.
    I have tried to install some other cios: Cios538 -rev 14 and ISO38-64 v.3610 but both show error ret=-1.
    I do not know if about is "black talk" or it make any sense?
    I am usiong wii version 3.4E
    Hope somebody can help - and please write if you need more information

  6. #4
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Posts
    2
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
    Got my Disney Sing it: Pop Hits to work with Configurable USB Loader, when enabling error 002 fix and using 223mload. I also used the same settings to load GH5 and it worked well.

  7. 1 User Says Thank You lasseee For This Useful Post


  8. #5
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Posts
    7
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
    Quote Originally Posted by lasseee View Post
    Got my Disney Sing it: Pop Hits to work with Configurable USB Loader, when enabling error 002 fix and using 223mload. I also used the same settings to load GH5 and it worked well.
    Me too .. am thinkin about scrapping USB Loader GX now cos i cant understand why it doesnt work the same as Configurable USB Loader ..

  9. #6
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Posts
    28
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 6 Times in 2 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by kenz89 View Post
    Hello Reedless66 I have tryied everything but I only come to the part of a freezing microphone. I do not have ÚSB loader - I play on disks.
    I have try to install softchip and enabling 002 error.
    In softchip mode I can only choose IOS 249, rev 7 or IÓS 223, rev 4 - I can not choose 232 you talk about.
    I have tried to install some other cios: Cios538 -rev 14 and ISO38-64 v.3610 but both show error ret=-1.
    I do not know if about is "black talk" or it make any sense?
    I am usiong wii version 3.4E
    Hope somebody can help - and please write if you need more information
    Hi
    I also loaded multicios (search in Guitar Hero 5 Guide for download) and installed IOS37 as 232. What Softchip are you using. I used R99 and R100 did not prompt me to the configuration screen. You have to run it 232 not 249. You can install iso38-64 v.3610 as wad. The Cios38-rev 14 is a cios installer. You should be able to search for this as I did. I googled it. This way I install through internet not wad. I also have this wad installed IOS56-64-v5146.wad. You will also find this in the Guitar Hero 5 guide.

    If you get this far let me know and I can then give you the settings which I used in Softchip. If you download R99 version you can use the + on the Wii remote and it will then let you change it to 232. Let me know how you get on.

    Good luck. (By the way I only play games from disk and are on 3.2)

  10. #7
    New Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Posts
    11
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Hi,

    Ok, so I have been reading reading reading, but stuck like crazy. I have neogamma7 installed on 3.2U and I freeze at the microphone screen too. I downloaded softchip r99. I get lost when adding the files to the sd card. Am I to add the .wad to the wad folder on my sd card? If so, where do I go from there? Do I go to data management to make the .wad work? Sorry, but this is the very confusing part for knowing how to load wads and apps and whatever.

    Any help is greatly appreciated

    Ok, managed to add the wad(hbc, duh) but like others, don't have option for 232. What is the best to add to get 232?

    Thanks,
    Jimisand
    Last edited by jimisand; 10-22-2009 at 08:23 AM.

  11. #8
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Posts
    5
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Restless thanks from your answer what to you mean with thins line:
    This way I install through internet not wad
    Did you use it with opera on your wii to install and not the sd-card? Could you remeber a link? Thanks a lot.

  12. #9
    New Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Location
    Earth
    Posts
    117
    Thanks
    11
    Thanked 33 Times in 26 Posts
    @jimisand, read the post above yours and you'll see how to get 232.

  13. #10
    New Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Posts
    11
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by gypsygirl13 View Post
    @jimisand, read the post above yours and you'll see how to get 232.
    Ok but this is where I am really lost.
    (From above me)
    I also loaded multicios (search in Guitar Hero 5 Guide for download) and installed IOS37 as 232. How? All these I downloaded and extracted or unzipped are ".dol" What do you do with it then?
    What Softchip are you using. I used R99 and R100 did not prompt me to the configuration screen. You have to run it 232 not 249. I still don't see 232 option.
    You can install iso38-64 v.3610 as wad. The Cios38-rev 14 is a cios installer. Again everything is .dol and how do you install things as a .wad?

    Sorry for being so obtuse I just can't figured it. Baby steps, baby steps....

    Thanks
    Jimisand

Page 1 of 4 123 ... LastLast

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •