Results 1 to 5 of 5

Thread: Just Dance 4 Store Error 206710

  1. #1
    New Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    3
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Just Dance 4 Store Error 206710

    My Usa Hacked Wii cant access my Pal Just Dance 4 store, Error 206710. I download Shop Channel to v21, i installed jd4 dlc.

    Help me
    Thanks

  2. #2
    WiiHacks Staff
    Only Site Donators Can PM Staff

    Junior Moderator
    Bliepo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Location
    On your harddrive (file name: Bliepo.crazy)
    Posts
    1,583
    Thanks
    241
    Thanked 391 Times in 312 Posts
    Blog Entries
    4
    Could you post a syscheck? Perhaps that can help shed some light on it.
    Awesome sig picture does not work
    Brick Prevention- Things you should never do | Ignoring advice and bricking | Be a jedi, donate
    Guide: Softmod ANY wii | How to post a system check | Loading and Playing Wii Backup Games from USB HDD (softmod only)
    System Menu X (IOS150, E) | HBC 1.08 (IOS58) | bootmii/boot2v4 | priiloader 0.7 | cIOSX rev21d2x_v6 (main base IOS 57) | cIOS 223 (IOS 37 + 38 merged) | USB Loader GX 2.2

  3. #3
    WiiHacks Staff
    Only Site Donators Can PM Staff
    Forum Administrator
    IRC AOP
    skellinator's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    SE United States
    Posts
    6,067
    Thanks
    833
    Thanked 2,083 Times in 1,757 Posts
    Why did you buy a pal JD4 for your usa wii?

  4. #4
    Senior Member
    WiiHacks Staff
    Forum Administrator
    Only Site Donators Can PM Staff
    nightstah's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Location
    Repatriated to WH
    Posts
    18,688
    Thanks
    1,883
    Thanked 4,382 Times in 3,676 Posts
    Blog Entries
    5
    Because he downloaded it illegally?

    Interesting question, where the answer is likely couched somewhere in this post, undoubtedly

  5. 1 User Says Thank You nightstah For This Useful Post

    Jax

  6. #5
    New Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    3
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by bliepo View Post
    could you post a syscheck? Perhaps that can help shed some light on it.
    all right!!!!!!

    yes
    i have always that error

    Please use the Edit function.
    Last edited by Jax; 01-03-2013 at 11:30 AM. Reason: Merged Posts...

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •