Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 25

Thread: playing smash bro brawl on 4.3

  1. #1
    New Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Posts
    20
    Thanks
    2
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    playing smash bro brawl on 4.3

    i cant play smash bro on 4.3 . i read about somewhere you dont have to load a iso to make it work? is that true

  2. #2
    Senior Member Shift_Lock's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Location
    The City of Rain
    Posts
    5,932
    Thanks
    1,320
    Thanked 1,398 Times in 1,030 Posts
    back up or original? are you softmodded?

    Did I come off like a jerk?? Read more here


    [/spoiler]

  3. #3
    New Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Posts
    20
    Thanks
    2
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    solf and playing it on hard drive

  4. #4
    Senior Member Shift_Lock's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Location
    The City of Rain
    Posts
    5,932
    Thanks
    1,320
    Thanked 1,398 Times in 1,030 Posts
    what loader are you using and what version of it? also what format is the hdd?

    Did I come off like a jerk?? Read more here


    [/spoiler]

  5. #5
    New Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Posts
    20
    Thanks
    2
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    iam using hold on

  6. #6
    New Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Posts
    20
    Thanks
    2
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    i have usb gx r916 ulnr.wad and its formatted with wbfs formatted

  7. #7
    Senior Member Shift_Lock's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Location
    The City of Rain
    Posts
    5,932
    Thanks
    1,320
    Thanked 1,398 Times in 1,030 Posts
    it is a dual layer game and requires cIOS38 Rev17 + Or cIOS222/223 v4/v5.1 to work. when was the last time you updated your softmod?

    Did I come off like a jerk?? Read more here


    [/spoiler]

  8. #8
    New Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Posts
    20
    Thanks
    2
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    game system brought from store and the game is on the hard drive copy to it that i play it from

  9. #9
    Senior Member Shift_Lock's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Location
    The City of Rain
    Posts
    5,932
    Thanks
    1,320
    Thanked 1,398 Times in 1,030 Posts
    IT needs what I posted to run on the hdd.... :/

    you can also make sure the disc is clean and re-rip it to the hdd again. I run off off CFG through my hdd and the game is fine.

    Did I come off like a jerk?? Read more here


    [/spoiler]

  10. #10
    New Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Posts
    20
    Thanks
    2
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    i try it on all system 4.2 and under and it worked. but on 4,3 it did not with same hard drive trouble shoot it that way

Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •