Results 1 to 7 of 7

Thread: Mario Kart

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Posts
    2
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Mario Kart

    Hi, I have recently softwodded my wii and have played many games that have been backed up on to hdd using usbloadergx. I can play mario kart using this method but unable to load it from disk. All I get is a black screen and have to turn the wii off and back on again. I have had no trouble with any other games via dvd.

  2. #2
    Junior Member wiimaster4eva's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Location
    Scotland
    Posts
    1,224
    Thanks
    182
    Thanked 469 Times in 305 Posts
    If you can play it via usb loading why would you want to play it via disc? Is it an original disc?
    ii acks.com




  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Posts
    2
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    It is a back up of an original disk. The hard disk is only 120gb and is nearly full so was looking to use a backup of the original disk. I first loaded it onto the hdd using wbfs manager then extracted and burnt the iso onto a dvd.

  4. #4
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Posts
    2
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Hello. I'm also having a problem with Mario Kart. It's a backup copy from the original game.I played the game two days with no problems, but now when i insert the cd i can choose players and everything, but when i'm waiting for the game i just see black screen and i can only turn off my console.I have neo gamma r7.Any ideas?

  5. #5
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Posts
    2
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    i too had that problem but when i buyed the original disk i can play it BUT on online it mess up big time frist i get disconnect from others always and i get points every time i get disconnect i have 9k points from doing nothing

  6. #6
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Posts
    2
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    I have now 4 or 5 games that don't work, they just freeze when you're in the menu. There must be something to do. Maybe to install a new version of Neo Gamma or something else. Can somebody help me.

  7. #7
    Senior Member Krank's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Posts
    8,895
    Thanks
    953
    Thanked 4,320 Times in 2,128 Posts
    @ Uross

    Read HERE for your games that aren't working.
    Damn I suck!!!!

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •