Results 1 to 9 of 9

Thread: Need to scrub and patch Mario kart?

  1. #1

    Need to scrub and patch Mario kart?

    Hey all i got a question.
    Do i need to scrub mario kart and patch it?
    I don't need any other info .
    I have neo gamma r8 beta 15 so that will run it but do i need to scrub and patch it any way?

  2. #2
    Banned
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Location
    Schenectady,NY
    Posts
    3,759
    Welcome To WiiHacks!

    check the tutorial section your sure to find the answer!

  3. #3

    !!!!!!!!!

    Quote Originally Posted by jax View Post
    Welcome To WiiHacks!

    check the tutorial section your sure to find the answer!
    Well no i couldn't found anything about mario kart.
    So can't anyone just answer me? its a easy question for guys who know about this stuff :S

  4. #4
    Banned
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Location
    Schenectady,NY
    Posts
    3,759
    Quote Originally Posted by Yusoow View Post
    Well no i couldn't found anything about mario kart.
    So can't anyone just answer me? its a easy question for guys who know about this stuff :S
    Does mario kart work !?

    Cause if it does then there's no reason to patch!

    Thus the saying , "if it aint broke don't fix it".
    Last edited by Jax; 12-19-2009 at 06:43 AM. Reason: More Info.

  5. #5
    Quote Originally Posted by jax View Post
    Does mario kart work !?

    Cause if it does then there's no reason to patch!

    Thus the saying , "if it aint broke don't fix it".
    That's what i wnna make sure before burning it on a DVD without Scrubbing.

  6. #6
    Senior Member
    WiiHacks Staff
    Senior Moderator
    Only site donators may send a PM to WiiHacks Staff
    oddgriffin's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Location
    New Franklin, Ohio. USA
    Posts
    10,228
    i downloaded an iso of it and i'm pretty sure i didn't need to patch it. you'll have to try it and see. we cannot tell what you have.

  7. #7
    Quote Originally Posted by oddgriffin View Post
    i downloaded an iso of it and i'm pretty sure i didn't need to patch it. you'll have to try it and see. we cannot tell what you have.
    That's a clear answer thanks and did you need to scrub it?

  8. #8
    Senior Member
    WiiHacks Staff
    Senior Moderator
    Only site donators may send a PM to WiiHacks Staff
    oddgriffin's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Location
    New Franklin, Ohio. USA
    Posts
    10,228
    no i have preloader to stop disk updates so i never scrub anything.

  9. #9
    Banned
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Location
    Schenectady,NY
    Posts
    3,759
    Please remember we can not do the work for you.

    Sorry .

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •